Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
accounts error
08-01-2016, 08:50 AM
Post: #1
accounts error
If I switch between my 3 accounts and add offers/codes they are all being added by my main account and not the one Im logged in with - this didn't used to happen
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-02-2016, 10:21 AM
Post: #2
RE: accounts error
anyone alive?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-02-2016, 11:42 AM
Post: #3
RE: accounts error
Yeah sorry, just extremely busy with it being the beginning of the month and now having to do all the UK and US.. Will look into any other issues in a few days when the amount of deals have slowed down.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-02-2016, 11:53 AM
Post: #4
RE: accounts error
def looks to me like sub account arent working as they should - no way to post offers from them it seems
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-02-2016, 12:08 PM (This post was last modified: 08-02-2016 12:12 PM by icodes.)
Post: #5
RE: accounts error
Ive just added some offers using wizardpc942 and they have added fine.
Now posted ok in wizardpc941
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-02-2016, 12:44 PM (This post was last modified: 08-02-2016 12:47 PM by wizardpc.)
Post: #6
RE: accounts error
that is very odd

i tried using my chromebook and desktop pc and neither worked
just tried again - as soon as I click on the pending offers at the top it switches back to my main account

are you going through the pending offers link?
ok it works if you select add pending offers but not if you select the 'XX offers' in red at the top of the page. If you click that it switches you back
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-02-2016, 12:47 PM
Post: #7
RE: accounts error
I didn't switch accounts, I logged into them directly.. Try that
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-02-2016, 01:01 PM
Post: #8
RE: accounts error
yes that works but it used to work by switching accounts and then clicking the offers at the top
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-02-2016, 01:10 PM
Post: #9
RE: accounts error
Switching works fine for me also, logged in as wizardpc94, switched to wizardpc942 and posted a 'The Hut' offer from pending.

I can only assume it's a cookie issue at your end.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-02-2016, 01:19 PM
Post: #10
RE: accounts error
did you add by clicking on the XX offers at the top of page?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)